Lest we forget

ALLAN, John Alexander – Gordon Highlanders
ARGENT, Keith – Middlesex Regt – Small Arms School Corps
ARTHY, John Leslie – Welsh Guards – 22 Special Air Service Regt
BALDERSTONE, Harry – Grenadier Guards – Small Arms School Corps
BALL, Bob – Grenadier Guards 2nd Bn
BARNES, Joe – Durham Light Infantry – Small Arms School Corps
BERRY, John – King’s Own Royal Border Regt
BOYLE, Tam – King’s Own Scottish Borderers
BRADWELL, Dave – Grenadier Guards
BROOKS, Jamie – King’s Own Royal Border Regt
BUCKLE, Dave – Coldstream Guards 1st Bn
BUCKLEY, Alan – King’s Regt
BURNEY, James – King’s Own Royal Border Regt
BURT, Alan – Somerset & Cornwall Light Infantry
CAIRNS, Frank – Middlesex Regt – Queens Regt 3rd Bn
CHANTRY, Brian – Cheshire Regt – Staffordshire Regt – Small Arms School Corps
CHEEK, Terry – Somerset & Cornwall Light Infantry
COLLEY, Fred – Scots Guards
CONNELLY, James – Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
CONNELLY, Raymond – Royal Highland Fusiliers
CONWAY, Dave – Ox & Bucks Light Infantry – Green Jackets 1st Bn
COOK, Leonard – 12th Royal Lancers – Devonshire & Dorset Regt
COOKMAN, Tony – Royal Regiment of Fusiliers
COOKSON, Peter – Royal Anglian Regt
COUTTS, Frank – King’s Own Scottish Borderers
CRAIG, Alistair – Royal Highland Fusiliers
DAVIDSON, Derek Kerr – Royal Highland Fusiliers – Royal Ulster Constabulary
DEE, Graham – Loyal Regt – Queen’s Lancashire Regt
DOBSON, Jeff – Royal Northumberland Fusiliers – Royal Anglian Regt – Royal Artillery
DOOLEY, Dennis – King’s Regt
EBBENS, Victor David – Queen’s Royal Surrey’s – Queen’s Regt 2nd Bn
EDWARDS, Brian – Royal Green Jackets 1st Bn
ELHAM, John – Small Arms School Corps
FANSHAWE, David Valentine – Grenadier Guards 1st Bn
FARRALLY, Jim – Royal Highland Fusiliers
FODEN, Peter Robert – Devonshire Regt
FOSTER – Kings Own Royal Border Regt – Intelligence Corps
FREAR, Michael John – Irish Guards
FRETTER, John – Queen’s Own Royal West Kent Regt – Queen’s Own Buffs
FYCE – Royal Welch Fusiliers
GREEN, John – Queen’s Own Highlanders
GREY, Walter – Gordon Highlanders
GRINDLEY, Mel – King’s Own Shropshire Light Infantry – Light Infantry
HALE, Mark James – Devonshire & Dorset Regt – Rifles 2nd Bn
HARDMAN, Ian – Lancashire Regt (PWV) – Queen’s Lancashire Regt – Army Air Corps
HENDERSON John – Coldstream Guards 2nd Bn
HERBERT, John Ernest – Royal Anglian Regt
HESTER, David George – Royal Sussex Regt – 3 Queens
HINDMARSH, Robin – Royal Northumberland Fusiliers – 22 Special Air Service Regt
HODGSON, Harry – Green Howards
HOLMAN-SMITH, Mark – Parachute Regt 2nd Bn
HOOKER, James Howard – Royal Sussex Regt – Queens Regt 3rd Bn – 22 Special Air Service Regt
HOOPER, Jan – Coldstream Guards
HOPE, Eddie – Coldstream Guards 1st Bn
HOWIE, Wallace – Scots Guards
HOWITT, Dave – Coldstream Guards
INGLIS, William Housby – Kings Own Royal Border Regt
JOHNSON, A – North Staffordshire Regt 2nd Bn – Cheshire Regt
JONES, John Paul – Royal Regiment of Fusiliers 1st Bn
JONES, Phillip – Welsh Guards – 22 Special Air Service Regt
JOWETT-IVE, Graham Ronald – Lancashire Regt (PWV) – Queens Lancashire Regt
JUDD, Richard – Loyal Regt – Queen’s Lancashire Regt
KAY, Arthur – Loyal Regt – Queen’s Lancashire Regt
KENT, Anthony – Cheshire Regt – 22 Special Air Service Regt
KEYES, Steve – Royal Green Jackets 3rd Bn
KNOWLES, R Brian – Gordon Highlanders
LANGRICK, Frederick Walter – Prince of Wales Own Regiment of Yorkshire
LAWRIE, Frank – Scots Guards 1st & 2nd Bn
LECKIE, Sandy – Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
LILLEY, Willam Andrew – Royal Irish Rangers
LONIE, Robert Stewart – Scots Guards 2nd Bn
LYNN, Kenny – Durham Light Infantry
MacPHERSON, Stuart – Cameronians – Royal Scots
MARKS, Michael John – Welsh Guards
MATHEWS, William
McCAIG, Joseph – Royal Highland Fusiliers
McDONALD, Peter Leslie – Royal Regiment of Fusiliers 3rd Bn
McDOUGALL, William – Cameronians – Royal Highland Fusiliers
McGRATH, Bill – Royal Scots
McGROGAN, Charles Neally – Royal Scots
McINTYRE, Eric – Royal Scots Fusiliers – Royal Highland Fusiliers
McKERRON, Bill – Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
McKINNON, Donald – Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
McLATCHIE, Noel P – Green Howards – Royal Army Pay Corps
MELVIN, Tam – Black Watch
MENZIES, Alistair Reid – Black Watch – Small Arms School Corps
MULCOCK, Jeffrey – Somerset Light Infantry – King’s Shropshire Light Infantry – Somerset & Cornwall Light Infantry
MURIE, George Croll – Royal Highland Fusiliers
MURPHY, John Gervase Maurice Walker – Irish Guards – Royal Ulster Rifles – RAChD
O’HARA, Hugh – Scots Guards
PIPKIN, John – Coldstream Guards
PLACE, Arthur – Prince of Wales Own Regiment of Yorkshire – Army Air Corps
POWER, Steve C – Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders – Queen’s Own Highlanders
RAE, Peter – Royal Scots
REDMOND, Kevin – King’s Regt
RITCHIE, John A – Scots Guards 1st & 2nd Bn
RITCHIE, Robert – Black Watch 1st & 2nd Bn’s
RODGERS, George – Highland Light Infantry – Royal Highland Fusiliers
ROGERS, Christopher – Durham Light Infantry – Light Infantry 3rd Bn
RUDD-CLARKE, Simon G S – Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry – Somerset & Cornwall Light Infantry – Light Infantry
SCOTT, Thomas Wright – Queen’s Own Highlanders
STONE, John – Scots Guards 2nd & 1st Bn – Royal Army Ordnance Corps
SWANSON, John – Queens Own Highlanders
SWEENEY, Tony – Duke of Wellingtons Regt – Green Howards
SWYNNERTON, Jeremy – North Staffordshire Regt – Nigeria Regt 3rd Bn – Staffordshire Regt
TALBOT, Jack – Cameronians – Royal Scots
UDEN, Peter – Green Jackets 1st Bn – Royal Green Jackets 1st & 2nd Bn
URE, Jeffery – Royal Scots – Parachute Regt – 22 Special Air Service Regt
WALLIS, Robin – Welsh Guards
WATERSON, John – Worcestershire Regt
WELLER, P W – Gloucestershire Regt
WHITAMORE, Peter – Loyal Regt – South Lancashire Regt – Royal Ulster Rifles – Loyal Regt – Queen’s Lancashire Regt
WHITTALL, Peter – Staffordshire Regt – 23 Special Air Service Regt
WILLIAMSON, Albert – Black Watch
WILSON, Neil – Durham Light Infantry – Royal Welch Fusiliers
WILTSHIRE, Barry – Loyal Regt – Queen’s Lancashire Regt
WISDEN, Ray – Queens Royal Surrey Regt – 22 Special Air Service Regt